Cisco 300-725日本語 dumps - in .pdf

300-725日本語 pdf
  • Exam Code: 300-725日本語
  • Exam Name: Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 27, 2026
  • Q & A: 140 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $69.99

Cisco 300-725日本語 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

300-725日本語 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: 300-725日本語
  • Exam Name: Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 27, 2026
  • Q & A: 140 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $139.98  $89.99
  • Save 50%

Cisco 300-725日本語 dumps - Testing Engine

300-725日本語 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: 300-725日本語
  • Exam Name: Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 27, 2026
  • Q & A: 140 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $69.99
  • Testing Engine

About Cisco 300-725日本語 Exam Test Dumps

With so many exam-preparation options on the market, picking one you can trust matters more than ever. TestsDumps makes that choice simpler for the 300-725日本語 exam with 140 verified practice questions, honest pricing, and service that answers when you need it.

Cisco 300-725日本語 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Cisco
Exam Name:Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance
Exam Number:300-725 SWSA
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Available Languages:English, Japanese
Passing Score:Variable (750–825 / 1000, Cisco does not publish exact value)
Exam Price:USD $300
Exam Format:Multiple response, Scenario-based, Multiple choice, Drag-and-drop
Related Certifications:CCNP Security
Cisco Certified Specialist - Web Content Security
Real Exam Qty:55–65
Recommended Training:Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA) v1.0
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE Registration
Sample Questions:Free Download 300-725日本語 tests dumps
Exam Way:Online proctored or onsite at authorized Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; recommended 1–3 years of experience in network security and web security technologies
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/swsa-300-725.html

Cisco 300-725日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Authentication15%- Realms and surrogates
  • 1. Authentication realms configuration
  • 2. User identification methods
- Supported protocols
  • 1. NTLM, Kerberos, LDAP, RADIUS
Topic 2: Cisco WSA Features10%- Core capabilities and functions
  • 1. Layer 4 Traffic Management
  • 2. Management tools
  • 3. Proxy services
  • 4. Data Loss Prevention (DLP)
  • 5. Cognitive Threat Analytics
- Integration and related solutions
  • 1. Integration with Splunk
  • 2. Content Security Management Appliance
  • 3. Advanced Web Security Reporting
Topic 3: Decryption Policies15%- Policy enforcement
  • 1. Control access to encrypted content
- SSL/TLS traffic decryption
  • 1. Decryption rules and exceptions
  • 2. Certificate management and trust
Topic 4: Access Policies and Identification Profiles20%- Differentiated traffic policies
  • 1. User/group/IP-based policies
  • 2. Time and bandwidth controls
- Acceptable use control
  • 1. URL filtering and category blocking
  • 2. Application visibility and control
Topic 5: Malware Defense and Data Security20%- Data protection
  • 1. Sensitive content detection and blocking
  • 2. Data Loss Prevention rules
- Threat protection
  • 1. Reputation and category-based filtering
  • 2. Anti-malware scanning
Topic 6: Reporting, Monitoring and Troubleshooting15%- Maintenance and troubleshooting
  • 1. System health and performance
  • 2. Common issues and resolution
- Logging and reporting
  • 1. Transaction logs and reports
  • 2. Real-time monitoring and alerts
Topic 7: Proxy Services15%- Deployment modes
  • 1. Explicit and transparent proxy
  • 2. Layer 4 and Layer 5 deployment
- Configuration and management
  • 1. Traffic handling and optimization
  • 2. Proxy settings and policies

Everything About Our Cisco Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725日本語版) Practice Questions

The Cisco Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725日本語版) exam requires a score of Variable (750–825 / 1000, Cisco does not publish exact value) to pass, and the official registration fee is USD $300. Planning around both numbers helps you set a realistic budget and study schedule.

We believe useful study material should be accessible to every candidate, whatever their budget. That is why our prices are kept reasonable, why a free demo is open to everyone, and why discounts run from time to time — quality preparation should never be a privilege reserved for the few.

This package includes 140 practice questions for the Cisco Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725日本語版) exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

You can contact our customer service online or describe your problem by email, and you will receive a reply with a solution as quickly as possible. Whether your question is about purchasing, downloading, or using the material, our staff treats your time as a priority and works the issue through with you until it is resolved.

You can register for the Cisco Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725日本語版) exam through the official channels:

The Cisco Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725日本語版) exam contains 55–65 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing under the same time pressure makes the real exam feel like a rehearsal.

The Cisco Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725日本語版) exam is scored on a scale where Variable (750–825 / 1000, Cisco does not publish exact value) is required to pass, and the official exam fee is USD $300.

No formal prerequisites; recommended 1–3 years of experience in network security and web security technologies

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 300-725日本語 exam page before you register.

The Cisco Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725日本語版) practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Cisco WSA Features (10%)
  • Proxy Services (15%)
  • Access Policies and Identification Profiles (20%)

Targeted practice against these topics is far more efficient than unfocused reading.

Cisco Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (300-725日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

セキュリティエンジニアが、ゼロデイ攻撃に対するセキュリティを強化するために、Cisco Secure Web Appliance上でCisco AMPを設定しています。この要件を満たすには、どの操作を行う必要がありますか?(2つ選択してください。)

  • A. Secure Endpoint でスキャンされるファイルの種類を定義するカスタムカテゴリリストを作成します。
  • B. サードパーティ製のウイルス対策ソリューションと統合して、デュアルスキャン機能を実現します。
  • C. セキュリティ情報フィードを設定します。
  • D. セキュアエンドポイントライセンスを有効にします。
  • E. ファイルの評判とファイル分析の設定を行います。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D,E  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for TestsDumps members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #2

ある企業は、不正なドメインへのアクセスをブロックするために、各支店にCisco Secure Web Applianceを導入しました。エンジニアは、過去1か月間に全支店でブロックされたドメインの一覧レポートを作成するよう指示されました。エンジニアはこのレポート作成のためにCisco Advanced Web Security Reportingを統合することを計画しています。このタスクを達成するために必要なアクションはどれですか?

  • A. ログのデータベースにデータを挿入するには、SQLクライアントを使用する必要があります。
  • B. データはエクスポートする必要があり、Splunkまたはサードパーティ製ソフトウェアを使用してオフラインで分析できます。
  • C. 過去のデータをインポートしてインデックス化する必要があります。
  • D. 統合が行われる前にデータをエクスポートし、統合が完了した後にデータをインポートする必要があります。
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for TestsDumps members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #3

どのポリシーコンポーネントが、転送後にダウンロードされたファイルを評価し、高度なマルウェア検出を行うのでしょうか?

  • A. ログ記録ポリシー
  • B. ファイル分析ポリシー
  • C. ルーティングポリシー
  • D. インターフェースポリシー
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for TestsDumps members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #4

デフォルト設定で Cisco WSA Web プロキシを使用するには、ブラウザでどのポートが設定されていますか?

  • A. 8443
  • B. 8021
  • C. 8080
  • D. 3128
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for TestsDumps members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #5

Cisco Secure Web ApplianceのWebプロキシのキャッシュモードのうち、no-cacheパラメータを無視するモードはどれですか?

  • A. 最適化済み
  • B. 攻撃的
  • C. 強制
  • D. 安全
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for TestsDumps members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Viewing page 1 out of 28 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 140 questions.

4%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

TestsDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our TestsDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

TestsDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.