Alcatel-Lucent NRN-509 dumps - in .pdf

NRN-509 pdf
  • Exam Code: NRN-509
  • Exam Name: (NRN-509) Nokia O-RAN Network Professional
  • Updated: Oct 27, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $888.00

Alcatel-Lucent NRN-509 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

NRN-509 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: NRN-509
  • Exam Name: (NRN-509) Nokia O-RAN Network Professional
  • Updated: Oct 27, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $1776.00  $908.00

Alcatel-Lucent NRN-509 dumps - Testing Engine

NRN-509 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: NRN-509
  • Exam Name: (NRN-509) Nokia O-RAN Network Professional
  • Updated: Oct 27, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make NRN-509 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in NRN-509 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Alcatel-Lucent NRN-509 Exam Test Dumps

No big chunk of time needed — spend your little leisure time well. The Alcatel-Lucent (NRN-509) Nokia O-RAN Network Professional book torrent from TestsDumps: 0 practice questions for the NRN-509 exam, anywhere, anytime.

Alcatel-Lucent NRN-509 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Nokia
Exam Name:Nokia O-RAN Network Professional
Exam Number:NRN-509
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Certificate Validity Period:2 Years
Passing Score:70%
Related Certifications:Nokia Certified O-RAN Professional
Exam Price:125 USD
Real Exam Qty:60
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Available Languages:English
Exam Way:Online proctored or in-person at Pearson VUE
Pre Condition:Solid understanding of 4G/5G mobile networks, RAN architecture, and cloud-native principles.
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.nokia.com/networks/training-and-certification/

Alcatel-Lucent NRN-509 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: O-RAN Architecture and Principles25%- Open RAN reference architecture and open interfaces
- Disaggregation of RAN components (RU, DU, CU)
Topic 2: RIC (RAN Intelligent Controller) and Automation25%- xApps and rApps lifecycle management and automation
- Near-RT RIC and Non-RT RIC architecture
Topic 3: Security, Testing, and Integration20%- O-RAN security architecture and threat mitigation
- Multi-vendor integration, testing, and interoperability
Topic 4: O-RAN Interfaces and Protocols30%- Front-haul interfaces and fronthaul transport requirements
- E2 and O1 interface protocols and operations

Alcatel-Lucent (NRN-509) Nokia O-RAN Network Professional Exam FAQ — Strong Support

90 minutes for 60 questions. The TestsDumps SOFT engine simulates the formal test model, so each exercise set trains the pacing you'll need.

Yes — try and download the free demos of the Alcatel-Lucent (NRN-509) Nokia O-RAN Network Professional PDF version before you buy; they show the model and style of the full torrent. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

Solid understanding of 4G/5G mobile networks, RAN architecture, and cloud-native principles. Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official NRN-509 exam page) before registering.

Upon successful payment, our system emails the Alcatel-Lucent (NRN-509) Nokia O-RAN Network Professional material automatically within about a minute — in a safer environment with your personal information sealed tightly, and 24/7 help if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding NRN-509 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund the full amount: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

125 USD per attempt, 70% to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — use your leisure time with the 0 practice questions for the NRN-509 exam at TestsDumps before booking.

The Alcatel-Lucent (NRN-509) Nokia O-RAN Network Professional blueprint spans 4 domains — including Security, Testing, and Integration (20%), O-RAN Interfaces and Protocols (30%), O-RAN Architecture and Principles (25%). All three versions of our material cover the same content, with no discrepancy; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

The Alcatel-Lucent (NRN-509) Nokia O-RAN Network Professional is Alcatel-Lucent's certification exam for Alcatel-Lucent Certification, at the Professional level. It's a fundamental element for a higher position and a more promising future. Related credentials include Nokia Certified O-RAN Professional.

Contact US:

Support: Contact now 

Free Demo Download

Over 45579+ Satisfied Customers

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

TestsDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our TestsDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

TestsDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.