IBM SPS-100 dumps - in .pdf

SPS-100 pdf
  • Exam Code: SPS-100
  • Exam Name: IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1
  • Updated: Oct 25, 2026
  • Q & A: 70 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $59.99

IBM SPS-100 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

SPS-100 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: SPS-100
  • Exam Name: IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1
  • Updated: Oct 25, 2026
  • Q & A: 70 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $119.98  $79.99
  • Save 50%

IBM SPS-100 dumps - Testing Engine

SPS-100 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: SPS-100
  • Exam Name: IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1
  • Updated: Oct 25, 2026
  • Q & A: 70 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $59.99
  • Testing Engine

About IBM SPS-100 Exam Test Dumps

Help is available around the clock, whenever purchasing or downloading raises a question. The TestsDumps team offers 24/7 assistance for the IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1 materials, delivery completes in about a minute after payment, and free updates keep the SPS-100 exam content current for 365 days.

IBM SPS-100 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM
Exam Name:IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1
Exam Number:SPS-100 (Retired, replaced by C2090-011)
Exam Price:$200 USD
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Available Languages:English
Related Certifications:IBM SPSS Statistics Level 2
Exam Format:Multiple choice
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Passing Score:67%
Real Exam Qty:55–70
Recommended Training:IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1 Preparation Guide
IBM SPSS Statistics Essentials
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE IBM Exam Registration
IBM Certification Portal
Sample Questions:Free Download SPS-100 tests dumps
Exam Way:In-person at Pearson VUE test centers or online proctored via OnVUE
Pre Condition:Basic knowledge of statistics and SPSS software usage; no formal prerequisite exam required
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.ibm.com/training/certification

IBM SPS-100 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Operations and Basic Usage15%- Use menus, dialogs, and syntax editor
- Launch and navigate SPSS interface
- Set preferences and options
Topic 2: Data Management25%- Compute new variables and recode values
- Select, sort, and split files
- Aggregate and restructure data
- Identify and handle duplicate cases
Topic 3: Reading and Defining Data20%- Import data from different file formats
- Define variable properties (type, label, measure)
- Manage datasets and cases
Topic 4: Basic Inferential Statistics20%- Correlation and regression analysis
- t-tests and ANOVA
- Chi-square and non-parametric tests
Topic 5: Descriptive Statistics20%- Crosstabs and contingency tables
- Graphs and charts for description
- Frequencies, means, and dispersion measures

SPS-100 Exam Information and Product Questions

Yes — that is what the three versions are for. The online test engine runs on any electronic device and keeps working even without internet, so commutes and waiting rooms become SPS-100 exam practice time. The PDF version prints out for reading anywhere and sharing with friends, and the PC test engine simulates the formal test atmosphere when you are at a desk. All three carry the same daily-checked IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1 bank, so spare moments in any format add up to the same preparation.

The official outline divides the SPS-100 exam into weighted domains, including:

  • Operations and Basic Usage (15%)
  • Descriptive Statistics (20%)
  • Data Management (25%)

The IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1 practice questions at TestsDumps map onto these same objectives, so spare-time study in any format stays on target.

IBM recommends these training resources for candidates:

Official training deepens understanding; daily-checked practice questions with verified answers sharpen exam performance. Combining both covers the full picture.

Registration for the SPS-100 exam runs through these official channels:

Choose your date once your mock results in the test engine look consistently strong.

The SPS-100 exam is the official assessment behind the IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1 certification from IBM, and it has earned wide recognition in recent years. Its difficulty is real, which is precisely why the credential carries weight. Candidates who want to prepare with less time and money are best served by efficient, objective-focused material — and by using spare moments consistently rather than waiting for free weeks that never come.

The SPS-100 exam contains 55–70 questions with 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Timed practice in the test engine under the same limit turns that constraint into a trained habit.

Passing the SPS-100 exam requires 67%, and registration costs $200 USD. Careful preparation protects that investment — and our written refund policy exists to reduce the economic loss if a covered attempt still does not go your way.

Basic knowledge of statistics and SPSS software usage; no formal prerequisite exam required

Yes. After you become a member at TestsDumps, discounts are offered on your purchases — our way of rewarding candidates who prepare with us across more than one exam. Offers change from time to time, so ask our 24/7 team about the current member discount before you check out the IBM SPSS Statistics Level 1 materials. Combined with the free trial and 365 days of free updates, membership makes the SPS-100 exam package noticeably better value.

Contact US:

Support: Contact now 

Free Demo Download

Over 45579+ Satisfied Customers

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

TestsDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our TestsDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

TestsDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.